Species We Feed
Seabass

 

English Name : Seabass
Local Name : Apahap, Bulgan
Scientific Name : Lates calcarifer
Marketable Sizes : 350 to 500 g
Typical Fish Behavior (Biology) : Can survive and grow in wide range of salinity from freshwater to brackishwater but best in low salinity brackishwater.
Where grown : Brackishwater fishpond, net cages in fresh  brackish or marine waters
Feeds : Tateh Marine Feeds for Seabass
FCR : 2.0 to 2.3